Roadman’s Hill Climb

Featured

On the final mid-week event of the season, Richard Bideau finished one place better than last year by winning the Rossendale Road Club’s Roadman’s hill climb from the old Towneley Arms Hotel to the summit of Deerplay. Riding for the Pendle Forest CC, Bideau smashed the target time of 10 minutes finishing in 9:22, 20 seconds clear of second place Sheffield University student Alex Auty, with his brother Joe Auty 3rd, a further 14 seconds back.

There was plenty of competition between the valley club riders Continue reading

Last Club 10 of 2014

Featured

Roy Flanagan didn’t race on the last round of the Harry Law Hapton 10 mile TT series on Tuesday, he was on marshalling duty, but his absence from the results didn’t stop him from taking the series overall. Nick Cooper and Damian Ludlow were snapping at his heels Continue reading

Bolton by Bowland Results

Featured

Download available on the RESULTS page

On Saturday, 1st March on a pleasant spring afternoon, we hosted the opening round of the 2014 Lakes and Lancs Spoco time trial championships at Bolton-by-Bowland. The 11 mile circuit is a real tester starting with a steep climb out of the village and circulating the hills above Paythorne. Craig Battersby, riding for the new Team Chronomaster, took the win in a very quick time of 25:04 mins. Best local rider was seasoned hill climber Bill Belcher of Helmshore, riding for the Clayton Velo club, who finished in 24th place with 27:39. He was closely followed by team Rossendale, with just 21 seconds covering the first of the valley club riders. Roy Flanagan led the way in 25th spot (27:41), with Matt James and Nick Cooper =26th (27:48), and Derek Schofield 30th (28:02). Paul Warrener finished in 42nd (28:50), Richie Watts 60th (30:45) and Michael Taylor in 68th (32:59), completing the local riders.

Series Winner

Featured

James T Brownbacks 2013

James Tudor was unfortunately beaten into 2nd place in the final round of the Brownbacks race series, he did however win the overall Weekend Warrior category.

James’ thought are below

“I really like it that a series like this is held in Rossendale, the organisers always manage to come up with a challenging course every round! Also there are some great prizes to be won too. Its nice that the series attracts some quick riders from further afield, but also welcomes people who are new to racing. I remember this from when i first raced it!

 

I’ll definately be back next year, but in the racer category this time!”

 

NEWSLETTER, OCTOBER 2013

Featured

Hi all,

 Latest News

So what’s been happening over the last month? Well, the attached photos should give you the first clue – the 2013/14 cyclo-cross season is under way, with the first round of the NWCCA series at Leverhulme Park, Bolton. With the recent dry weather, fast and furious racing was expected and this turned out to be the case. Even the heavy rain during the Continue reading

Deerplay Roadman’s Hill Climb – 3 Sep 13

Featured

Pos Name Club Race Time
1 John Findley Bil Nickson Cycles 00:09:10
2 Richard Bideu CBC 00:09:26
3 Aiden Hogate NLRC 00:09:38
4 Wilf Sargeant WPRC 00:09:55
5 George Nolan CBC 00:10:08
6 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 00:10:34
7 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 00:10:35
8 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 00:10:38
9 Paul Target PFCC 00:10:45
10 Jon Ferguson WPRC 00:10:50
11 Jay McCarthy CBC 00:11:00
12 Andrew Stubbs PFCC 00:11:10
13 Paul Ashcroft RAPHA CC 00:11:46
14 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:12:07
15 Gary Kay NLRC 00:12:53
15 Stuart Sumner Rossendale RC 00:12:53
17 Arthur Findley SCC 00:12:55
18 Charlie Paige CBC 00:12:59
19 Barry Chester Chorley A+TC 00:14:27
20 Richard Paige CBC 00:14:31
21 Gerrard Navan Ross Tri Club 00:16:05
Timekeepers Richie Watts & Linda Felton
Marshalls Andy Lacey

Hapton 10 – 20 Aug 13

Featured

Hapton 10 20-Aug-13
Pos Name Club Race Time
1 Ian Stott Blackburn CTC 00:23:37
2 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 00:24:43
3 Matt James Rossendale RC 00:25:55
4 James Tudor Rossendale RC 00:26:24
5 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 00:26:33
6 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:26:40
7 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 00:26:47
8 Bill Belcher Clayton Velo 00:26:57
9 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 00:27:54
10 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 00:28:04
11 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 00:28:59
12 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 00:29:26

Hapton 10 Result – 13 Aug 13

Featured

Pos Name Race Time Pos Name Race Time Pos Name Race Time
1 Duncan Park –   NLRC 23.53 13 Bill Belcher – CVBC 26.45 25 Jay McCarthy –   CBC 29.51
2 Fraser   Snape – NLRC 24.38 14 James   Tudor – RRC 27.00 26 Jane   Nolan – CBC 29.52
3 Paul   Taylor – NLRC 24.39 15 Paul   Jarrett – PFCC 27.01 =27 Duncan Austin – NLRC 30.11
4 Mark   Haydock – NLRC 24.58 16 Julian   Monk – RRC 27.11 =27 Alan   Sagar – NLRC 30.11
5 Richard   Sagar – NLRC 25.05 17 Ryan   West – NLRC 27.19 28 Phil   Entwistle – CBC 31.13
6 Roy   Flanagan – RRC 25.33 18 Joe   Curran – NLRC 27.26 29 David   Baron – RRC 31.46
7 Damian   Ludlow – RRC 25.34 19 Patrick   Hamilton – RRC 27.3 30 Stuart   Carter – BTC 32.1
8 Rob   Dickinson – VC+AC 25.35 20 Carl   Mason – CBC 27.42 31 John   Kirkham – CBC 32.13
9 Dave   Hargreaves – NLRC 25.56 21 Andrew   Russell – RRC 27.47 32 Alice   Capstick – NLRC 32.22
10 Matt   James – RRC 26.09 22 Andrew   Hodgson – CBC 29.02 33 Charlie   Paige – CBC (13) 33.22
11 George   Nolan – CBC 26.17 23 Richard   Paige – CBC 29.23 34 Ella   Carter – BTC 33.42
12 Carl   Varley – NLRC 26.31 24 Keith   Slack – NLRC 29.45 35 James Marchant – BTC (15) 35.55
Competition
Duncan Park – NLRC 00:23:53 Roy Flanagan – RRC 00:25:33 George Nolan – CBC 00:26:17
Fraser Snape –   NLRC 00:24:38 Damian Ludlow –   RRC 00:25:34 Carl Mason – CBC 00:27:42
Mark Haydock –   NLRC 00:24:58 Matt James – RRC 00:26:09 Andrew Hodgson –   CBC 00:29:02
Paul Taylor –   NLRC 00:24:59 James Tudor –   RRC 00:27:00 Richard Paige –   CBC 00:29:23
Richard Sagar –   NLRC 00:25:05 Julian Monk –   RRC 00:27:11 Jay McCarthy –   CBC 00:29:51
02:03:33 02:11:27 02:22:15
Time Keepers:  Adrian and Richie Watts
Marshalls:  Linda Felton, Paul Warrener and Michael Taylor

Hapton 10 – 6 Aug 13

Featured

Pos Name Club Race Time
1 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 00:24:52
2 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 00:24:55
3 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:25:55
4 Jon Ferguson West Penine 00:26:10
5 Roy Flannagan Rossendale RC 00:26:10
6 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC 00:26:56
7 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 00:26:56
8 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 00:27:30
9 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 00:29:30
10 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 00:29:35
11 Duncan Allton North Lancs RC 00:29:42
12 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 00:29:52
12 Stuart Carter Bolton Tri 00:31:41
14 Ella Carter Bolton Tri 00:33:05

RRC Hapton 10 – Tuesdy 30 Jul 13

Featured

Hapton 10 30-Jul-13
Pos Name Club Race Time
1 Rob Dickinson VC&AC 00:25:26
2 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 00:26:29
3 Gary Smith Pendle Forest 00:26:33
4 Jon Ferguson West Penine 00:26:58
5 Paul Warener Rossendale RC 00:27:35
6 Joe Curren North Lancs RC 00:27:36
7 Andrew Rusell Rossendale RC 00:28:08
8 Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 00:29:56
9 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 00:30:13
10 Phil Entwistle Clitheroe BC 00:30:16

JULY NEWSLETTER

Featured

Hello all,

By the time you hear this, the results will be known from the Final Lakes & Lancs Spoco event of 2013. We were lying 2nd going into the final round with one result in hand over the leaders, Border City Wheelers, so it was going to be a close finish. Well done to all those who took part and thanks to the organisers and helpers. Continue reading

June Newsletter

Featured

Apologies for being a bit late with this newspiece – no excuse!

By the time you receive this, the end of June meeting has passed, again arranged in The ‘Jolly’ in Waterfoot. I attended the first meeting here and, by all accounts, we have been warmly received on a Monday night and so let’s hope we can continue with a regular spot. Any comments please? Continue reading

Manchester Great Cycle 2013

Featured

 

Pos BIB Name Finish Time Event
38 68 Derek Schofield 02:08:19 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
85 54 Mike OShea 02:12:59 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
93 52 Richie Watts 02:13:19 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
130 49 Adrian Watts 02:14:27 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
198 1330 Damian Ludlow 02:18:51 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
199 41 James Stewart 02:18:53 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles
203 2962 Andrew Lacey 02:18:56 Great Manchester Cycle 2013 – 52 miles

- See more at: http://www.greatcycle.org/Results/

 

June Meeting Agenda

Featured

Rossendale Road Club Monthly meeting – 24 Jun 13 – 8-8.30 start

Jolly Sailor

AGENDA

  1. Minutes from previous meeting – 29 Apr 13
  2. Evening 10/Club events marshals storage etc
  3. Cyclocross event – 22 Dec 13 – Edgeside Park
  4. Kit – orders by Friday 12 Jul 13
  5. Sportive
  6. New kit etc
  7. AOB

April Minutes

Featured

Download

29th April 2013 – Ye Olde Boot & Shoe.

Present:

 

Apologies:

Adrian Watts, Richie Watts, Mike O’Shea, Roy Flanagan, Julian Monk, Damian Ludlow, Andrew Lacey, James Tudor, Mick Taylor, Andrew Russell

Derek Schofield, Paul Warrener, James Stewart

1.   Matters arising from previous meetings

There were no matters arising. Continue reading

March Minutes

Featured

Download

25th March 2013 – Ye Olde Boot & Shoe.

 

Present:

 

 

Apologies:

Adrian Watts, Richie Watts, Paul Warrener, Mike O’Shea, Derek Schofield, Roy Flanagan, Gareth Williams, Julian Monk, Damian Ludlow, Andrew Lacey, Linda Felton, Nick Wallwork, James Tudor, James Stewart

 

   

 

1.   Matters arising from previous meetings

a.  AW thanked everybody for their help with the SPOCO opener at Bolton by Bowland time trial. Continue reading

Meeting Minutes 25th February 2013 – Watts News, Waterfoot

Featured

.

Present:

 

 

Apologies:

Adrian Watts, Richie Watts, Paul Warrener, Mick Taylor, Tracey Taylor, Kate Taylor, Julian Monk, Damian Ludlow, Andrew Lacey, Elliot Skorupa

 

Derek Schofield, Mike O’Shea, Roy Flanagan, Gareth Williams

1.   Matters arising from previous meetings

a.  A discussion was held on the format of the annual presentation evening, still no decision made.

b.  It was agreed that the following trophies would be presented at the end of 2013: Continue reading

Event Reminders

Featured

Two of our early season events are coming up one social, the presentation dinner at Sykeside Country House Hotel on the 26th January (contact Julian 07929918409).

The first time trial event, Bolton by Bowland SpoCo is a week later than planned on Saturday 2nd March first rider off at 14.01 entries to Adrian Watts by 20th February. Help will be required on the day, marshalls, refreshments and signing on, please contact Adrian on 07818054529.

Mike O’Shea has taken over the SpoCo organising and has produced a new website http://www.lakesandlancsspoco.co.uk/

Evening 10s Old

27 Aug 13

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Ian Stott Blackburn CTC 0:23:53
2 Duncan Park North Lancs RC 0:23:59
3 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 0:24:29
4 Matt James Rossendale RC 10 0:25:25
5 Karl Smith Try It 0:25:52
6 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 9 0:26:17
7 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 8 0:26:35
8 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 7 0:26:40
9 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 6 0:27:11
10 Mike O’Shea Rossendale RC 5 0:27:18
11 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:27
12 Patrick Hamilton Rossendale RC 4 0:28:01
13 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 3 0:28:38
14 Dave Hunt Try It 0:28:40
15 Andy Lacey Rossendale RC 2 0:29:09
16 Duncan Allton North Lancs RC 0:29:48
17 Dave Baron Rossendale RC 1 0:31:27
18 Vanessa Hamlet Rossendale  Tri Club 0:37:09
 20 Aug 13
Pos Name Club Race Time
1 Ian Stott Blackburn CTC 00:23:37
2 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 00:24:43
3 Matt James Rossendale RC 00:25:55
4 James Tudor Rossendale RC 00:26:24
5 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 00:26:33
6 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:26:40
7 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 00:26:47
8 Bill Belcher Clayton Velo 00:26:57
9 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 00:27:54
10 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 00:28:04
11 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 00:28:59
12 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 00:29:26

Timekeepers:  Richie Watts & Adrian Watts

Marshalls:  Tracey Taylor & Roy Flanagan

13 Aug 13

Pos Name Race Time Pos Name Race Time Pos Name Race Time
1 Duncan Park –   NLRC 23.53 13 Bill Belcher – CVBC 26.45 25 Jay McCarthy –   CBC 29.51
2 Fraser   Snape – NLRC 24.38 14 James   Tudor – RRC 27.00 26 Jane   Nolan – CBC 29.52
3 Paul   Taylor – NLRC 24.39 15 Paul   Jarrett – PFCC 27.01 =27 Duncan Austin – NLRC 30.11
4 Mark   Haydock – NLRC 24.58 16 Julian   Monk – RRC 27.11 =27 Alan   Sagar – NLRC 30.11
5 Richard   Sagar – NLRC 25.05 17 Ryan   West – NLRC 27.19 28 Phil   Entwistle – CBC 31.13
6 Roy   Flanagan – RRC 25.33 18 Joe   Curran – NLRC 27.26 29 David   Baron – RRC 31.46
7 Damian   Ludlow – RRC 25.34 19 Patrick   Hamilton – RRC 27.3 30 Stuart   Carter – BTC 32.1
8 Rob   Dickinson – VC+AC 25.35 20 Carl   Mason – CBC 27.42 31 John   Kirkham – CBC 32.13
9 Dave   Hargreaves – NLRC 25.56 21 Andrew   Russell – RRC 27.47 32 Alice   Capstick – NLRC 32.22
10 Matt   James – RRC 26.09 22 Andrew   Hodgson – CBC 29.02 33 Charlie   Paige – CBC (13) 33.22
11 George   Nolan – CBC 26.17 23 Richard   Paige – CBC 29.23 34 Ella   Carter – BTC 33.42
12 Carl   Varley – NLRC 26.31 24 Keith   Slack – NLRC 29.45 35 James Marchant – BTC (15) 35.55
Competition
Duncan Park – NLRC 00:23:53 Roy Flanagan – RRC 00:25:33 George Nolan – CBC 00:26:17
Fraser Snape –   NLRC 00:24:38 Damian Ludlow –   RRC 00:25:34 Carl Mason – CBC 00:27:42
Mark Haydock –   NLRC 00:24:58 Matt James – RRC 00:26:09 Andrew Hodgson –   CBC 00:29:02
Paul Taylor –   NLRC 00:24:59 James Tudor –   RRC 00:27:00 Richard Paige –   CBC 00:29:23
Richard Sagar –   NLRC 00:25:05 Julian Monk –   RRC 00:27:11 Jay McCarthy –   CBC 00:29:51
02:03:33 02:11:27 02:22:15
Time Keepers:  Adrian and Richie Watts
Marshalls:  Paul/Linda Warrener and Michael Taylor

6 Aug 13

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 0:24:52
2 Rob Dickinson VC+AC 0:24:55
3 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 10 0:25:55
4 Jon Ferguson West Penine 0:26:10
5 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 9 0:26:10
6 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC 8 0:26:56
7 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 8 0:26:56
8 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 6 0:27:30
9 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 5 0:29:30
10 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 4 0:29:35
11 Duncan Allton North Lancs RC 0:29:42
12 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:29:52
13 Stuart Carter Bolton Tri 0:31:41
14 Ella Carter Bolton Tri 0:33:05
Marshall Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Matt James Rossendale RC 10

30 July 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Rob Dickinson VC&AC 0:25:26
2 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 10 0:26:29
3 Gary Smith Pendle Forest 0:26:33
4 Jon Ferguson West Penine 0:26:58
5 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 9 0:27:35
6 Joe Curren North Lancs RC 0:27:36
7 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 8 0:28:08
8 Sue Cheetham North Lancs RC 0:29:56
9 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:30:13
10 Phil Entwistle Clitheroe BC 0:30:16
Marshall Bev Cooper Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 10

23 July 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Matt James Rossendale RC 10 0:25:01
2 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 9 0:25:29
3 Gary Smith Pendle Forest 0:27:09
4 Gareth Williams Rossendale RC 8 0:27:42
5 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 7 0:27:47
6 Duncan Allton North Lancs RC 0:30:09
Marshall Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 10

16 July 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Sam Boast Sports Cover 0:24:50
2 Rob Dickinson VC&AC 0:25:12
3 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10 0:25:36
4 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 9 0:26:05
5 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 0:26:40
6 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:09
7 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 8 0:27:16
8 Jay McCarthy Clitheroe Bike Club 0:27:40
9 Will Erskine Try It 0:27:42
10 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle 0:28:15
11 Martin Pate North Lancs RC 0:28:44
12 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:30:59
13 Duncan Allton North Lancs RC 0:32:01
14 Trevor McCoy Rossendale RC 7 0:36:05

9 July 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Aiden Holgate NLRC 0:24:48
2 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10 0:25:41
3 Rob Dickinson VC&AC 0:25:51
4 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 9 0:26:01
5 Jon Ferguson West Pennine 0:26:18
6 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:03
7 Matt James Rossendale RC 8 0:27:26
8 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 7 0:27:52
9 Jay McCarthy Clitheroe BC 0:27:58
10 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 6 0:29:10
11 Pete Nuttall Rossendale RC 5 0:30:46
Marshall Julian Monk Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Peter Cooper Rossendale RC 10

23 June 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Sam Boast Sports Cover 0:24:55
2 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10 0:25:31
3 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 0:25:44
4 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 9 0:25:53
5 Ashley Holt Rossendale RC 8 0:26:23
6 Matt James Rossendale RC 7 0:26:40
7 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 0:27:02
8 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:15
9 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 6 0:27:22
10 Jay McCarthy Clitheroe BC 0:27:49
11 Will Erskine Condor RC 0:28:18
12 Chris Smith North Lancs RC 0:28:48
12 Martin Pate North Lancs RC 0:28:48
14 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 5 0:29:45
15 Phil Entwistle Clitheroe BC 0:29:59
16 Duncan Allton Try It 0:30:21
17 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:30:31
18 Ken Garret Ilkley CC 0:32:49
19 Trevor McCoy Rossendale RC 4 0:35:08
Marshall Adrian Watts Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Tracey Taylor Rossendale RC 10

18 June 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Duncan Park North Lancs RC 0:23:56
2 Sam Boast Sports Cover 0:24:22
3 Aiden Holgate North Lancs RC 0:24:29
4 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 10 0:25:31
5 Jon Ferguson West Pennine RC 0:25:58
6 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 9 0:25:59
7 Matt James Rossendale RC 8 0:26:21
8 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 7 0:26:45
9 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:02
10 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 6 0:27:35
11 Jay McCarthy Clitheroe 0:27:47
12 Chris Holt Rossendale RC 5 0:29:41
13 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:29:52
14 Trevor McCoy Try It 0:34:48
Marshall Adrian Watts Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Peter Cooper Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10

5 June 2013

Position Name Club Points Race Time
1 Duncan Park North Lancs RC 0:23:41
2 Aiden Holgate North Lancs RC 0:24:26
3 Sam Boast Sports Cover 0:24:57
4 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10 0:25:30
5 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 9 0:25:46
6 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 8 0:26:25
7 Jon Ferguson West Pennine RC 0:26:33
8 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 7 0:27:40
9 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 0:27:40
10 Philip Entwistle Try It 0:30:09
11 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 0:30:14
12 Trevor McCoy Try It 0:35:58
Marshall Adrian Watts Rossendale RC 10
Marshall Richie Watts Rossendale RC 10

 

21 May 2013

Position Name Club Points Time
1 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 00:25:31
2 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 10 00:25:59
3 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 9 00:26:15
4 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 00:27:13
5 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 8 00:28:06
6 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 00:28:08
7 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 7 00:28:45
8 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 00:31:21
9 Trevor McCoy Try It 00:38:05
Marshall Richie Watts Rossendale RC 10