Results 2014

2014

Sawley Settle

Pos Name Club Race Time
1 Mark Haydock North Lancs 37:54
2 Duncan Park North Lancs 38:24
3 Rob Dickinson Clitheroe BC 40:59
4 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 41:52
5 Jeremy Samuels TRY IT 45:48
6 Andy Russell Rossendale RC 45:56
7 Roger Haydock North Lancs 46:56

Bolton by Bowland 2014 Results

Download

2013

Sunday 8th September Brownbacks Race 3

James Tudor Rossendale Road Club) Winner of Weekend Warrior Race

 

James Tudor on top of the podium

At this weekends Brownback’s races at Lee Quarry James was again victorious in the Weekend Warrior category sposored by Big Bear Bikes.

In the lads race sponsored by RideOn Adam Palmer and Patrick Hanson competed in their first mountain bike race and acquitted themselves very well.

Pat’s Dad Martin also competed in the Have a Go Heros category and appeared to enjoy the experience.

The last in the series is on Sunday 13th October, see you there.

Adrian

Wednesday August 14th – Interclub Competition Edisford course

Includes Rossendale Road Club 10 mile TT Championship

Name Club Time Points Club Total
1 Duncan Park North Lancs RC 23:29 20 NLRC1
2 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC 23:41
3 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC 24:05 19 NLRC2
4 Mark Haydock North Lancs RC 24:16 18 NLRC3
5 Fraser Snape North Lancs RC 24:26 17 NLRC4
6 Richard Sagar North Lancs RC 24:33 16 NLRC5 2:00:49
7 Damion Ludlow Rossendale RC 24:55 RRC1
8 Stuart Timmins North Lancs RC 25:13 15
9 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 25:27 RRC2
10 Dave Hargreaves North Lancs RC 25:39 14
11 Matt James Rossendale RC 25:41 RRC3
12 James Tudor Rossendale RC 25:43 RRC4
13 Martin Podmore Ribble Valley CRC 25:46
14 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 25:54 RRC5 2:07:40
15 Gary Sedgwick North Lancs RC 26:08 13
16 George Nolan Clitheroe Bike Club 26:13 CBC1
17 Julian Monk Rossendale RC 26:17 2:08:14
=18 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle 26:24
=18 John Foster North Lancs RC 26:24 12
20 Joe Curran North Lancs RC 26:50 11
21 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 26:53 CBC2
22 Andy Laycock (unattached) 27:04
23 Paul Eatwell North Lancs RC 27:11 10
24 Jane Nolan Clitheroe Bike Club 27:18 CBC3
25 Andrew Hodgson Clitheroe Bike Club 27:27 CBC4
26 Richard Paige Clitheroe Bike Club 27:35 CBC5 2:15:26
27 Simon Diggins North Lancs RC 28:03 9
28 John Leach Rossendale RC 28:06
29 Seppo Murphy Clitheroe Bike Club 28:18
30 Ian Baron North Lancs RC 28:28 8
31 Sam Calderbank (unattached) 28:30
32 John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle 28:39
33 Keith Slack North Lancs RC 28:43 7
34 Alan Sagar North Lancs RC 28:48 6
35 Mark Pendlebury (unattached) 29:06
36 Michael Cox North Lancs RC 29:08 5
37 Steve Laycock (unattached) 29:50
38 Simon Maughan (unattached) 29:58
39 Charlie Paige Clitheroe Bike Club 30:37
40 John Kirkham Clitheroe Bike Club 30:41
41 Domonic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle 32:19
42 Chris Cahill (unattached) 32:45

Whalley to Settle Time Trial

  1. Ian Stott.          Blackburn CTC.             0:45:03
  2. Aidan Holgate. North Lancs RC.            0:46:30
  3. Roy Flanagan.  Rossendale RC.            0:47:19
  4. Paul Warrener.  Rossendale RC.           0:49:36
  5. Julian Monk.     Rossendale RC.           0:50:24
  6. Richie Watts.     Rossendale RC.          0:51:51
  7. Andy Russell.    Rossendale RC.           0:53:20
  8. Dave Baron.      Rossendale RC.           0:57:18

handicap result

  1. Dave Baron.      0:47:18
  2. Richie Watts.     0:47:51
  3. Andy Russell.    0:48:50

Brownbacks Races at Lee Quarry 2nd June 2013

image

James Tudor on the top of the podium for the Weekend Warrior race at the Brownbacks races at Lee Quarry.

Adrian Watts was 4th in the ‘owd gits’ category (Silverbacks 50+).

Mohammed Kouta from the Rocky Riders was 15th in the Weekend Warriors.

Festival Of Britain 28 May 2013

Overall Race

Position Name Club Race Time
1 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 00:55:23
2 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 00:57:20
3 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:59:08
4 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 00:59:23
5 Matt James Rossendale RC 00:59:54
6 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 01:04:07
7 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 01:05:04
8 Ken Garrett Ilkley RC 01:16:36

Festival Of Britain Rossendale RC Race

Position Name Club Race Time
1 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 00:57:20
2 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:59:08
3 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC 00:59:23
4 Matt James Rossendale RC 00:59:54
5 Andrew Russell Rossendale RC 01:04:07
6 Richie Watts Rossendale RC 01:05:04

Festival Of Britain Rossendale Handicap Race

Position Name Race Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 Andrew Russell 01:04:07 06:00 00:58:07
2 Matt James 00:59:54 01:30 00:58:24
3 Richie Watts 01:05:04 05:30 00:59:34

Bolton By Bowland 2013

Download

 

Results for 2012

 

Leave a Reply